成版人抖音豆奶视频APP

QSFP28 LR4 Double Receiver

简短描述

The TQR-HG10-31DCR-R is a parallel 100Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module receiver. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 8 independent receive channels, each capable of 28Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gbps over 10km of single mode fiber. An optical fiber cable with duplex LC connectors can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle.The module operates by a single +3.3V power s...


产品信息

产品标签

The TQR-HG10-31DCR-R is a parallel 100Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module receiver. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 8 independent receive channels, each capable of 28Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gbps over 10km of single mode fiber.

An optical fiber cable with duplex LC connectors can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle.The module operates by a single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals, and to receive digital diagnostic information.

The TQR-HG10-31DCR-R is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (SFF-8436). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

 More Details

Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components  Distance  Connector  Temperature range  DDMI  Application  Data Sheet
TQR-HG10-31DCR-R  100G QSFP28 LR4 Double  SMF  100Gbps  /  10km  LC  -5~70℃  Y  DML DS190007

Features:
● 8 independent LAN-WDM channels
● Up to 28Gbps data rate per channel
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Digital diagnostic capabilities
● Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF)
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Operating case temperature: 0~70℃
● Low power consumption < 4W
● RoHS-6 compliant

Applications:
● 100GBASE LR4 100G Ethernet
● OTU4 4I1-9D1F

 

 


  • Previous:
  • Next: